Patricia Heaton

Watch Patricia Heaton Movies | Watch Patricia Heaton TV Shows

Patricia Heaton Photo

Patricia Heaton Wiki


Real Name: Patricia Helen Heaton
Birth Place: Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Birth Date: March 04, 1958
Occupation: Actress, Producer, Soundtrack

Patricia Heaton Biography


While studying acting in New York with drama teacher William Esper, Heaton made her Broadway debut in the gospel musical "Don't Get God Started". She and her fellow students then formed Stage Three, an acting company that produced plays Off-Broadway. They took one production, "The Johnstown Vindicator", to Los Angeles, where Heaton's performance caught the eyes of casting directors. Consequently, Heaton portrayed the producer/daughter in the television series "Room for Two" (1992). Her additional television credits include a starring role in the series "Someone Like Me" (1994), a regular role in CBS's "Women of the House" (1995), and a recurring role on "thirtysomething" (1987). She also starred in the highly rated CBS television movie Miracle in the Woods (1997) (TV), with Della Reese. Her feature film credits include Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), Beethoven (1992), The New Age (1994) and Space Jam (1996).For her role in "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996), Heaton won an Emmy for Leading Actress in a Comedy Series. She was nominated for a l999 Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series and won the l998-99 Viewers for Quality Television Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Award.Heaton was born in Cleveland and lives with her husband, David Hunt, and their four sons in Los Angeles.

Patricia Heaton Movies / TV-Shows


Smallfoot (2018)
The Star (2017)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Christmas at Cartwright's (2014)
Moms' Night Out (2014)
Hollywood Game Night (2013)
The Real (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Christmas Heart (2012)
America in Primetime (2011)
A Football Life (2011)
The Chew (2011)
The Talk (2010)
The Middle (2009)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Front of the Class (2008)
Easy to Assemble (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Back to You (2007)
Amazing Grace (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Engagement Ring (2005)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Danny Phantom (2004)
The Goodbye Girl (2004)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
A Town Without Christmas (2001)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (1999)
The King of Queens (1998)
The View (1997)
Miracle in the Woods (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Space Jam (1996)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Party of Five (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992)
Beethoven (1992)
Alien Nation (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Thirtysomething (1987)
Biography (1987)
Matlock (1986)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links