Linda Cardellini

Watch Linda Cardellini Movies | Watch Linda Cardellini TV Shows

Linda Cardellini Photo

Linda Cardellini Wiki


Real Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
Birth Place: Redwood City, California, USA
Birth Date: June 25, 1975
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Linda Cardellini Biography


Linda grew up in the San Francisco Bay area, California, the youngest of 4 children. She became interested in acting at age 10, when she performed a singing role in a school Christmas play. She continued to do school productions and community theater. She attended Saint Francis High School in Mountain View, California. After graduating, she had to decide whether to go to New York to pursue theater or Los Angeles to pursue film and television. She chose LA. She landed her first role in "Bone Chillers" (1996). Her breakthrough role came when she was cast in "Freaks and Geeks" (1999). Linda attended Loyola Marymount University's College of Communication and Fine Arts, graduating in 2001 with a degree in theater.

Linda Cardellini Movies / TV-Shows


A Simple Favor (2018)
Daddy's Home 2 (2017)
Austin Found (2017)
The Founder (2016)
Daddy's Home (2015)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Bloodline (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Mabel's Guide to Life (2014)
Welcome to Me (2014)
Sanjay and Craig (2013)
Out There (2013)
Gravity Falls (2012)
All-Star Superman (2011)
Return (2011)
New Girl (2011)
Kill the Irishman (2011)
Person of Interest (2011)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010)
Gleeclipse (2010)
Super (2010)
Conan (2010)
Regular Show (2009)
The Goode Family (2009)
The Lazarus Project (2008)
Comanche Moon (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Mad Men (2007)
Human Giant (2007)
Grandma's Boy (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Brokeback Mountain (2005)
American Gun (2005)
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (2004)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
LolliLove (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Scooby-Doo (2002)
Taken (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
The Twilight Zone (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
The Unsaid (2001)
Legally Blonde (2001)
Freaks and Geeks (1999)
Strangeland (1998)
Dead Man on Campus (1998)
The View (1997)
Good Burger (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Clueless (1996)
Kenan & Kel (1996)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
ER (1994)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Boy Meets World (1993)
Step by Step (1991)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links