Evan Peters

Watch Evan Peters Movies | Watch Evan Peters TV Shows

Evan Peters Wiki


Real Name: Evan Thomas Peters
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Date: January 20, 1987
Occupation: Actor

Evan Peters Biography


Peters is originally from St. Louis, Missouri, the son of Julie and Phil Peters, who is vice president of administration for the Charles Stewart Mott Foundation. Peters' break-out role was in the 2004 film Clipping Adam as Adam Sheppard. He played Russell AKA SpongeBob, a goofy skateboarder, in the 2004 movie Sleepover along with Hunter Parrish and Shane Hunter as his skateboarding crew. He also played Ricky Hobbs in the film An American Crime. In 2004, he won the award for Best Breakthrough Performance at the Phoenix Film Festival.

Evan Peters Movies / TV-Shows


American Animals (2018)
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Pose (2018)
The Pirates of Somalia (2017)
Elvis & Nixon (2016)
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016)
The Lazarus Effect (2015)
Safelight (2015)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Adult World (2013)
American Horror Story (2011)
The Good Doctor (2011)
Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown (2011)
Parenthood (2010)
Conan (2010)
Kick-Ass (2010)
Never Back Down (2008)
China, IL (2008)
The Mentalist (2008)
Remarkable Power (2008)
Gardens of the Night (2008)
In Plain Sight (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Dirt (2007)
Mama's Boy (2007)
An American Crime (2007)
Criminal Minds (2005)
The Office: US Version (2005)
Invasion (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Phil of the Future (2004)
Sleepover (2004)
House (2004)
The Days (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
One Tree Hill (2003)
Monk (2002)
Without a Trace (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links